2016-2017 Season Award Winners

1 month ago By Suzie Best

Well Done to our 2016-2017 Season Award Winners

Men's 1's Player of the Season - Ben Ireson

Men's 2's Player of the Season - Matt Kiely

Men's 3's Player of the Season - Doug Kershaw

Men's 4's Player of the Season - Paul Walker

Men's 5's Player of the Season - Ed Kilby

Men's Top Goal Scorer - Dan Linders

Men's Most Improved - Christian Collins

Ladies 1's top Goal Scorer - Evie Plumb
Ladies 1's Most Improved - Kristyn Dee-Crown
Ladies 1's Player of the Season - Elisa Woodford

Ladies 2's Top Goal Scorer -- Liz Brooks
Ladies 2's Most Improved - Keely Dee-Crown
Ladies 2's Player of the Season - Lucy Drane

Ladies 3's Top Goal Scorer - Sandra Satterly
Ladies 3's Most Improved - Eveena Shah
Ladies 3's Player of the Season - Ria Leadbetter

Ladies 4s Top Goal Scorer - Marisa Walker
Ladies 4s Most Improved - Sarah Jackson
Ladies 4s Player of the Season - Katherine Prideaux & Olivia Robson

U8 Boys Player's Player - Prithvi Menon
U8 Boys Manager's Player - Jamie Collins
U8 Boys Most Improved - Oliver How

U8 Girls Player's Player - Georgia How
U8 Girls Manager's Player - Katie Webb
U8 Girls Most Improved - Ava Ralls

Under 10s
U10 Boys Player's Player - William Foster
U10 Boys Manager's Player - Ciaran Sidhu
U10 Boys Most Improved - Louie Rowlands

U10 Girls Player's Player - Molly Usherwood
U10 Girls Manager's Player - Hannah Bishop
U10 Girls Most Improved - Maggie McLoughlin

Under 12s
U12 Boys Player's Player - William Roy
U12 Boys Manager's Player - Woody Day
U12 Boys Most Improved - Louis Fugard

U12 Girls Player's Player - Alex Collins
U12 Girls Manager's Player - Kiera Foster
U12 Girls Most Improved - Lucy Vallance

U14 Girls Most Improved - |Eveena Shah

Under 16s
U16 Girls Player's Player - Elena Springell
U16 Girls Most Improved - Freya Rhys-Lodwick
U16 Girls Manager's Player - Karenza Bone

U16 Boys Player's Player - Jorrell Pascal
U16 Boys Manager's Player - Tom Blowfield
U16 Boys Most Improved - Joseph Price

CLUB
Ron Dowd Award (club person of the year) - Stephen Best
Jack Ramsay - John Wilkinson
Goldthorpe Trophy - Suzie & Graham Best
President's Cup - Tristan Hardy
Goalkeeper of the Year Award - Stephen Best
Quakers Cup - Ladies 4's

Updated 19:28 - 28 May 2017 by Suzie Best

Where next?

AGM minutes AGM Minutes
AGM Thursday 8th June 2017 19.30-21.00 AGM Thursday 8th June 2017 19.30-21.00
Results
Sat 1 Apr
h
Mens 3rd XI Henley 3
League 0 – 2
L
h
Mens 1st XI Newbury & Thatcham 1
League 6 – 0
W
Sun 26 Mar
h
Mens 1st XI Milton Keynes 2
League 2 – 3
L
Sat 25 Mar
h
Mens 3rd XI Reading [5] 3
League 3 – 3
D
h
Ladies 4th XI Thame Ladies 3s
League 1 – 3
L
a
Mens 1st XI Wycombe 1
League 4 – 0
L
h
Mens 2nd XI Gerrards Cross 1
League 6 – 2
W
Sat 18 Mar
a
Mens 1st XI Marlow 1
League 3 – 0
L
h
Mens 2nd XI Wootton Wanderers 1
League 1 – 4
L
h
League 0 – 6
L
a
Mens 3rd XI Oxford 4
League 1 – 1
D
h
Mens 4th XI Amersham & Chalfont 4
League 1 – 1
D
a
Ladies 4th XI Bicester Ladies 4
League 0 – 3
W

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors